SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR
(K R Tremain Cup)
1991 – Shane Gibson
1992 – Pat Benson
1993 – Neil Weber
1994 – Bevan Lynch
1995 – Aaron Bartlett
1996 – Alan Gardiner
1997 – Steve Fee
1998 – Reece Robinson
1999 – Alan Gardiner
2000 – Reece Robinson
2001 – Glen Varcoe
2002 – Michael Johnson
2003 – Howard Murray
2004 – Donovan Hall
2005 – Bevan Pickett
2006 – Matt Berquist
2007 – Michael Johnson
2008 – Michael Johnson
2009 – Sam Giddens
2010 – Mark Jackman
2011 – Michael Johnson
2012 – Michael Coman
2013 – Mark Abbott
2014 – Jarvy Aoake
2015 – Joseph Penitito
2016 – Migao Lauano
2017 – Chris Johnston
2018 – Chris Johnston
2019 – Ricky Hayes

SUPPORTER OF THE YEAR
(Peter Harris Memorial Cup)
1991 – Bill Ripley
1992 – Eric Jackson (RIP)
1993 – Barbara Clark
1994 – Pat & Prue O’Shaughnessy
1995 – Leo & Marie Bergman
1996 – Kevin & Pauline O’Connor
1997 – Rhonda Bartlett
1998 – Trevor Clayton (RIP)
1999 – Jane Provines
2000 – Jim Meredith
2001 – O’Connor Family (Service to Junior Rugby)
2002 – Bruce & Ann Johnson
2003 – Jim & Merna McGrail
2004 – Tom & Helen Byrne
2005 – Russell Exeter
2006 – Mike Bould
2007 – JD Panapa
2008 – Laurie Kaye
2009 – Tara Miringaorangi
2010 – Janice O’Connor
2011 – Fran Halpin & Aleisha Giddens
2012 – Brian Quirk
2013 – Laurie Kaye
2014 – Paul McGettigan
2015 – Dave Bell
2016 – Madison King
2017 – Walter Aoake
2018 – Emma Chambers
2019 – Gerard O’Shaughnessy

 

PLAYER OF THE DAY
1991 – Guy Meech – Premier
1992 – Matthew Hannan – Colts
1993 – Greg Dick – Div.3
1994 – Grant Perry – Div.2
1995 – Stacey Crombie – Colts
1996 – Jamie Beale – U.19
1997 – Jason Leach – Div.2
1998 –
1999 – Andy Eagle – Div.3
2000 – Mike O’Connor – Colts
2001 – Cameron Burn – Div.2
2002 – Bevan Condon – Div.2
2003 – Nathan Newall- Premier
2004 – Eugene Gerard – Colts
2005 – James Murphy – Colts
2006 – Karl Marsh – Div.2
2007 – Jake Simmers – Colts
2008 – James Panapa – Div.2
2009 – Kurt Chambers – Colts
2010 – Karl van der Linden – Colts
2011 – Koro Miringiaorangi – Div.2
2012 – Tom Hayton – Div.3
2013 – Martin Barrett – Div.3
2014 – William Benson – Premier
2015 – Regan Leahy – Colts
2016 – Jayden Duncan – Colts
2017 – Chris Johnston – Premier
2018 – Max Martin – Prem Reserve
2019 – Riley Hannan – Colts

Blazer Brigade
The following players have been issued with club blazers for playing 50 Premier games for the club. (as at 01/09/19)

Name                       No. of games
Alan Gardiner           385
Migao Lauano          276
Ioane Lauano           194
Terry Marsh               170
Michael Johnson     154
Jarvy Aoake              125
Matt Thompson      122
Bevan Pickett          119
Jason McDowell     115
Beven Hanlon         115
Pouvi Fatialofa        114
Sean Skeet               112
Sam Giddens          102
Eugene Gerrard       98
Joseph Penitito        86
Chris Benson            85
Liam Edwards          85
Ross Clements         83
Ellery Wilson             83
Clint Chamberlain   82
Mark Collier                81
Reece O’Leary           78
Mike King                   78
Chris Johnston          72
Andrew Robinson     71
Matt Wyatt                 70
Steve Robinson         65
Steve Smithers          64
Matt Gardner             64
Zac Donaldson           63
Willie Benson             63
Tom Bywater              62
Campbell Devine       61
Josh Wyatt                   61
Hannon Brighouse    60
Matt Robertson          60
Phil Huxford                58
Liam Rukuwai             57
Ross Callaghan           56
Warren Johnson         56
Adam Garfoot              55
Sam Bradnock             54
Sami Lauano                54
Eddie Hekenui             51
Ricky Hayes                  51

BEST CLUB MEMBER
(Blair Furlong Cup)
1991 – Graham Wall (RIP)
1992 – Bernie Blundell
1993 – Eddie Wilson
1994 – Jim Meredith
1995 – Andy Matthews
1996 – Graham Weber
1997 – Kevin Murphy
1998 – Bill Halpin
1999 – Bevan Hanlon
2000 – Phil Beck
2001 – Wendy Valler
2002 – Peter Bainbridge
2003 – Sid McCann
2004 – Bill Reilly
2005 – Phillip Huxford
2006 – Chris Halas
2007 – Alan Gardiner
2008 – Eddie Wilson
2009 – Brent Clements
2010 – Bill Reilly
2011 – Paul Teddy
2012 – Michael O’Connor
2013 – Craig Riddford & Paul Teddy
2014 – Wade Colville-Smith
2015 – Te Aroha Hunt
2016 – Tim Jones & Steve Smithers
2017 – Jamie Beale
2018 – Rick & Sue Anderson
2019 – Terry Gittings

BEST CLUB SPIRITED PLAYER
(Ian MacRae Cup)
1991 – Richard Nichol
1992 – Mark Tremain
1993 – Richard Nichol
1994 – Dean O’Shaughnessy
1995 – Ken Lord
1996 – Bevan Lynch
1997 – Earl Anderson
1998 – Mark Tremain
1999 – Jamie Beale
2000 – Waka Petera
2001 – Howard Murray
2002 – Eddie Savage
2003 – Ross Clements
2004 – Johnny Galo
2005 – Craig Riddiford
2006 – Hayden Penny
2007 – Steve Smithers
2008 – Craig Riddiford
2009 – Brett Menefy
2010 – Warren Johnson
2011 – Matt Wyatt
2012 – Aaron Miller
2013 – Corey Simpkin
2014 – Migao Lauano
2015 – Kurt Chambers
2016 – Mike King
2017 – Morunga Whaanga
2018 – Ellery Wilson
2019 – Wiremu Mete-Kingi